Warrant Service
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Elmer D Lantz, 44, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Bench Warrant at his residence in the first block of Bill Drive on August 26,2020. At 1920 hours, Officers went to Lantz's residence and took him into custody without incident. He was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
1st block Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-04994