Warrant Service
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Elmer Lantz, 45, of Denver, PA was arrested on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant at his residence in the first block of Bill Drive on June 30, 2020. At 1715 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were investigating a Trespass complaint and witnessed Lantz on his front porch. Officers were aware that Lantz had an outstanding Probation/Parole warrant and took him into custody without incident. He was remanded to Lancaster County Prison. Lantz also had multiple criminal warrants and is due in Court on July 2 for the following:
April 17, 2020 - 1431 hours, Confinement of Dogs (M-3)
June 5, 2020 - 0957 hours, Confinement of Dogs (M-3)
June 9, 2020 1114 hours, Confinement of Dogs (M-3)
June 17, 2020 1340 hours, Confinement of Dogs (M-3)
Location
1st block Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03741
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.