Public Drunkenness
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert Lafleur, 29, of Reinholds, was charged with Public Drunkenness for an incident that occurred at the Red Roof Inn, 2017 North Reading Road on 09 July 2022, at approximately 0312 hours. Officers were dispatched for a disturbance where Lafleur appeared manifestly under the influence of alcohol and was yelling and swearing inside and outside of the Red Roof Inn. Lafleur was given multiple opportunities to return to his room, but refused and continued to cause a disturbance. He was arrested and cited for Public Drunkenness.
Location
2017 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-04370
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.