2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John H Kurtz, 61, of Lititz, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary following a traffic stop that occurred in the 1900 block of North Reading Road on July 9, 2021. At 2341 hours, Kurtz's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Kurtz was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .18% at the time of the test. Kurtz was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1900 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04302