Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Keith Kunkle, 33, of Dillsburg, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding York County Bench Warrant after Officers located him at a residence in the first block of Bill Drive in East Cocalico Township. On February 24, 2021 at 2217 hours, East Cocalico Officers took Kunkle into custody without incident. He was turned over to a York County Constable and remanded to York County Prison.
Location
27 Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-01106