Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Matthew Krimes, 42, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking after an investigation into the theft of over $1,000 from a game of skills machine inside the Reamstown Athletic Association, 76 North Reamstown Road. Krimes was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
76 North Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2022-07631
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.