DUI (M)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Darryl L Kreitz, age 47, of the 1 Block of Audubon Circle in Stevens, PA was charged with DUI and a traffic offense after an incident that occurred in the 400 Block of Main Street in Denver Borough. On Saturday October 17, Kreitz was stopped for a traffic violation. During the stop, officers detected alcohol coming from his person and breath. A blood test incidated Kreitz's Blood Alcohol Content to be 0.169% at the time of the test.
Location
400 Block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2015
Reference ID
2015-DB-00645
Arraignment Date
Nov 20, 2015