(2 Counts) DUI (M)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Edward Kraycik, 62, of Sinking Spring, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence after a vehicle stop in the 2200 block of North Reading Road, on 04 May 2022, at approximately 1951 hours. Kraycik got into his vehicle and started the engine just after having a conversation with an officer and exhibiting signs of impairment. The officer stopped him before he could drive away and further investigation led officers to believe he was in fact impaired. A breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .184%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2200 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02635
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.