Warrant Service
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
and 5 summaries
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher T Konarski, 34, of Denver, PA was taken into custody after an Officer discovered there was an outstanding warrant for his arrest. On November 2, 2020 at 1304 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched to the 1400 block of North Reading Road for a disabled vehicle. Officers arrived and discovered that Konarski had a warrant for Retail Theft from the Ephrata Borough PD. After Konarski was placed in custody, Officers found various items of drug paraphernalia including a small pipe with Methamphetamine residue.
Konarski was turned over to the Ephrata Police Department. He also faces 5 summary violations including Unauthorized Transfer or Use of Registration plate and not having Insurance on his vehicle.
Location
1400 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2020-06435