(2 counts) DUI and Accidents Involving Unattended Property
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Stephen Knopf, 55, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and Accidents Involving Unattended Property, on 03 September 2022, at approximately 2356 hours. Officers responded to a vehicle crash and during the investigation, found Stephen Knopf crashed into a parked vehicle and fled on foot. He was found moments later at his residence and officers determined he was impaired. A breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .170%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
South 2nd Street at Fausnacht Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05889
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.