Warrant Service
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Vondel Knight, 36, of Lancaster, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant, on 08 November 2023, at approximately 0330 hours. Officers were dispatched to the Red Roof Inn for a fight in progress. Officers arrived and found the people dispersed. Knight and a few others remained, and officers determined Knight had an outstanding bench warrant. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
2017 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-07720
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.