2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Craig Klaassen, 32, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a vehicle stop that occurred in the 1500 block of North Reading Road on October 9, 2021. At 0132 hours, Klaassen's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that he was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .098% at the time of the test. Klaassen was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1500 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-06311
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.