(1 count) of False Identification To Law Enforcement & Driving While Operating Privileges are Suspended/Revoked
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joshua King, 40, of Denver, PA, was charged with False Identification to Law Enforcement and Driving While Operating Privileges are Suspended/Revoked, after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of South Line Road on 13 March 2023, at approximately 2345 hours. Officers determined the passenger had a warrant for her arrest and during the investigation, King provided the officers with a false name and date of birth. Officers later determined his true identity and learned his operating privileges were suspended/revoked. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block South Line Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01739