2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Chase J Kilhefner, 27, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 100 block of East Swartzville Road on October 4, 2020. At 0035 hours, Kilhefner's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Kilhefner was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .27% at the time of the test. Kilhefner was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05807
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.