2 counts DUI (M)
and Careless Driving (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brandi S Kilhefner, 39, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after a single vehicle collision that occurred in the 200 block of South Reamstown Road on March 13, 2021. At 2325 hours, East Cocalico Township Police Officers were dispatched for a vehicle that struck a utility pole and rolled onto its side. Officers determined that the vehicle's driver was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .10% at the time of test. Kilhefner was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block South Reamstown Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-01477
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.