(2 counts) DUI and Driving While License is Suspended DUI Related
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Arthur Kilhefner, 67 of Reamstown, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and Driving While License is Suspended DUI Related, after a vehicle stop in the 300 block of Stevens Road on 01 October 2022, at approximately 0145 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .097%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block of Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06592
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.