2 counts DUI (M) and traffic summary
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Pamela C Kertulis, 30, of Newmanstown, PA faces charges of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary in regards to a traffic stop that occurred in the first block of Hill Road on Sunday February 7, 2021. At 0138 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer stopped Kertulis' vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Kertulis was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .11% at the time of the test. Kertulis will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-00715
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.