Warrant Service
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Joseph Keovixay, 30, of Reading, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Berks County Bench warrant after an incident which occurred in the 100 block of Lausch Road. At 0735 hours on February 7, 2020, East Cocalico Township Police were notified of a suspicious parked vehicle. Officers made contact with Keovixay and discovered the warrant. Keovixay was taken into custody without incident. He was transported to Berks County Central Arraignment.
Location
100 block Lausch Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00761
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.