DUI and Warrant Service
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Lee Keith, 50, of Lancaster, PA was charged with Driving Under Influence, Driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked DUI related and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on SR0222 southbound, on 14 October 2022, at approximately 2340 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and he was arrested and refused a breath test. A records search revealed that he had an outstanding bench warrant and was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison. If convicted, he faces enhanced criminal penalties for refusing to submit to a breath test, according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
SR0222 at mile marker 43.6
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-06879
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.