(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jerry Keith, 56, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 600 block of North Reading Road on 05 May 2022, at approximately 2300 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .184%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
600 block of North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02672
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.