(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brooke Kadlec, 24, of Salunga, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 2300 block of North Reading Road on 05 February 2023, at approximately 0142 hours. Officers determined she was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .125%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2300 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-00770