Theft from Motor Vehicle (M-1)
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A 15 year old Denver male was charged with Theft from Motor Vehicle after an incident which occurred in the 300 block of Walnut Street in Denver Borough on December 20, 2019. It is alleged that the male entered an unlocked vehicle and stole several items including two wallets, a handbag and a $70 gift card. The handbag and one of the wallets were recovered.
The male has been referred to Juvenile Authorities.
Location
300 block Walnut Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2020
Reference ID
2019-15208
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.