Terroristic Threats
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On September 10, 2015 at approximately 1450 hours, the Cocalico Senior High School Administration contacted East Cocalico Township Police Department in reference to a threat that was found written on a men's restroom wall. Through detailed investigation by Cocalico School District a suspect was identified. The suspect was identified as a 14 year old male from West Cocalico Township. The juvenile was removed from the school and charged with one count of Terroristic Threats. Charges will be filed with the Lancaster County Juvenile Probation and Parole Department.
Cooperation between the Cocalico School District and the East Cocalico Township Police Department provided an increased police presence while the investigation was occurring to ensure the safety of students and staff of the Cocalico School District.
Location
810 South 4th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2015
Reference ID
2015-DB-00548
Arraignment Date
Sep 14, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.