Resisting Arrest (M-2)
Disorderly Conduct (S)
and Public Drunkeness (S)
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
A 16 year old female juvenile was charged with Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkeness after an incident which occurred at a business in the 2000 block of North Reading Road. On April 19, 2020 at 0428 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a possible Trespassing in progress. Officer arrived and made contact with the Juvenile who was obviously intoxicated. The female ran from Officers but was captured after a short foot pursuit. Due to her condition, the Juvenile was transported to a local hospital for treatment. She will be referred to Juvenile Authorities.
Location
2017 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2020
Reference ID
2020-02305
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.