Drug DUI
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
A 17 year old juvenile from Akron, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and Possession of Marijuana, after a vehicle stop in the 800 block of Main Street on 23 September 2022, at approximately 2040 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated levels of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana, in his system. Officers also found him in possession of marijuana and paraphernalia. He was sent a summons to appear in Juvenile Court.
Location
800 block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06393