Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jason Jurado, 39, of Laurel, DE, was arrested for an incident that occurred at Acme Distribution Center, 500 South Muddy Creek Road, on April 05, 2022 at approximately 2128 hours. Jurado was making a delivery and entered into an argument with a security guard before punching him in the face. The security guard fell backwards and struck his head on the ground and was unconscious. He was transported to Lancaster General Hospital, was treated and released. Jurado was charged with one count of Simple Assault and was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
500 South Muddy Creek Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-01942