DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
William Steven Jordan, 51, of Denver, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence, after officers responded to a crash in the 900 block of North 6th Street in Denver Borough on May 24, 2026, at approximately 4:34 pm. Jordan was operating an electric bicycle on the roadway and lost control and struck a curb. He was thrown from the bicycle but refused medical attention. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .217%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 24, 2026
Reference ID
2026-03002
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.