(4 counts) DUI
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Marcus Jones, 43, of Mohnton, PA, was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under Influence after police responded to the Turkey Hill convenience store, 2 Denver Road, for a report of a possible DUI driver on 19 September 2022, at approximately 2140 hours. Officers arrived and found Jones impaired and in control of his vehicle. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .182% and levels of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana in his system. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06303