(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dillon Jones, 34, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 200 block of South Reamstown Road on 20 August 2022, at approximately 0300 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .152%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block of South Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05474