3 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
Brianna M Jones, 26, of Stevens, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 100 block of Denver Road on September 7, 2020. At 2159 hours, Jones' vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Jones was impaired and a blood test indicated that she had high levels of Marijuana in her blood at the time of the test. Officers also located a small amount of a Marijuana and drug paraphernalia in the vehicle.
Jones was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05236
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.