Warrant Service
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Tracy Johnson, 47, of Reading, PA, was taken into custody on an active bench warrant on 22 July 2022 at approximately 0800 hours. Officers located Johnson at the Penn Amish Motel, 2480 North Reading Road. She was arrested without incident and turned over to the Berks County Sheriff's Department.
Location
2480 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-04714