(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Milton Johnson, 69 of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of East Swartzville Road on 23 July 2022, at approximately 2134 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .198%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of East Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04767
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.