2 counts DUI (M)
and 3 traffic summaries
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher L Johnson, 20, of Sinking Spring, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Underage Drinking and two additional summaries after a traffic stop that occurred in the 300 block of Hill Road on September 11, 2020. At 2140 hours, Johnson's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Johnson, who is not 21 years of age, was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .18% at the time of the test. Johnson was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05325
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.