WARRANT SERVICE
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 2, 2026, at approximately 7:44 pm, officers located Birchie Johnson in the 1300 block of North Reading Road. He was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant through Chester County. He was remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01242