Retail Theft
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 29, 2015, Jessica A. Moore, 40 years of age, Main Street, Denver Borough was charged with two counts of Retail Theft. Moore removed grocery items valued at at approximately $6.00 from the Turkey Hill Store located at 300 Main Street, Denver Borough on July 10, 2015 at 9:49 AM. Moore returned to the Turkey Hill Store on July 11, 2015 at midnight and removed nine packs of cigarettes valued at approximately $67.00. Moore was identified through surveillance video footage.
Location
300 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2015
Reference ID
1507015532 / 1507015468
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2015