Stalking (F-3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael D Jeffries, 57, of Denver, PA was taken into custody and charged with Stalking after an incident that occurred in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on August 2, 2019. Jeffries, who was arrested in June for Simple Assault/Domestic Violence, was reportedly harassing the victim by parking across the street from where she resides. Several pictures were taken of his vehicle and he was taken into custody while sitting in his truck at that location.
Jeffries was arraigned by MDJ Hamill and remanded to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Location
300 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12205
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.