Access Device Fraud (M-1)
Theft From a Motor Vehicle (M-2)
Criminal Conspiracy (M-2)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Javen T Jackson, 21, of Philadelphia, PA was charged with Access Device Fraud, Theft From Motor Vehicle, and Criminal Conspiracy after an incident that occurred in the 400 block of North 6th Street in Denver Borough on May 13, 2019. It is alleged that Jackson and another male entered an unlocked vehicle in the above location and stole a wallet containing $70.00 and several bank cards. Jackson then used several bank cards to make unauthorized purchases at various businesses totaling $112.94.
Jackson was identified from surveillance video. Both Jackson and his co-defendant were interviewed and admitted to the above. Jackson was sent a summons to appear in District Court. Charges are pending for the co-defendant.
Location
400 block North 6th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2019
Reference ID
2019-10306