2 counts DUI (M) and summary
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin S Ingraham, 23, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after a multi-vehicle crash that occurred on July 15, 2019. At 1134 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to the RT 222 on ramp and Colonel Howard Boulevard for a vehicle crash. Officers determined that Ingraham's vehicle rear ended a second vehicle. Officers determined that Ingraham was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .27%. Ingraham was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
RT 222 and Colonel Howard Boulevard
denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11779
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.