Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Josiah Ingraham, 18, of Denver, PA, was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking, for an incident that occurred in the 200 block of Hill Road on 19 October 2022, at approximately 1000 hours. Police responded to the residence for a report of a stolen bicycle. Surveillance video showed the suspect walk along the side of the house, pick up the bicycle and ride away. Officers located Ingraham the next day with the bicycle, and he admitted to the theft and was charged, and the bicycle was returned.
Location
200 block of Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2022-07012
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.