2 counts DUI (M)
and Maximum Speed Limits (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bojan Ilic, 38, of Ephrata, PA faces charges of Driving Under the Influence and Speeding after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1400 block of North Reading Road on Sunday June 13, 2021. At 0238 Hrs., Officers stopped Ilic's vehicle for traveling 63 MPH in a posted 45 MPH zone. Upon stopping Ilic, Officers determined that he was impaired, and a breath test indicated he had a blood alcohol concentration of .15% at the time of the stop. Ilic will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1400 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-03670