(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Linford Horst, 60, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Cocalico Creek Road on 21 October 2022, at approximately 0100 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .184%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Cocalico Creek Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-07023