2 counts DUI (M)
and Careless Driving (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Adam B Horoff, 30, of New Holland was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1600 block of North Reading Road on March 8, 2020. At 0105 hours, Horoff's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Horoff was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .11% at the time of the test. Horoff was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1600 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2020
Reference ID
2020-01466