2 counts DUI (M)
and two traffic summaries
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin L Horning, 30, of Denver, PA was charged with two counts of Driving Under the Influence and two traffic summaries after a single car crash that occurred in the 100 block of Brunner's Grove Road on July 1, 2020. At 2132 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a pickup truck that rolled over. Officers arrived and spoke with Horning who appeared to be impaired. Horning was transported to the Reading Hospital by Ambulance due to his injuries. A blood sample obtained was tested and indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .22% at the time of the test.
Horning was sent a summons to appear in District Court. A passenger in the vehicle was not injured. East Cocalico Police were assisted at the scene by the Reinholds Fire Company, Reinholds Ambulance and Medic 4.
Location
100 block Brunners Grove Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-03774