Bench Warrant
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Angela M Hornberger, 35, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant in the 500 block of Monroe Street on October 3, 2021. At 1736 hours, an off-duty East Cocalico Township Police Officer witnessed Hornberger walking in the above location. The Officer was aware of the warrant and notified Patrol Officers. Officers responded, and took Hornberger into custody without incident. Hornberger was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
300 block of Monroe Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-06197