2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Karley Hollis, 45, of Adamstown, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred at North Reading Road and North Muddy Creek Road on September 20, 2019. At 0023 hours, Hollis' vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Hollis was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had high levels of Alprazolam, Oxycodone and Oxymorphone at the time of the test.
Hollis was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
North Reading Road and North Muddy Creek Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13295
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.