WARRANT SERVICE
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Saturday, April 18, 2026, at approximately 4:15pm, officers received information that a wanted subject is currently at the Denver Memorial Park, 801 Main Street in Denver Borough. Officers confirmed the warrant and located Justin Hoffman at the park. Officers advised him of the warrant and that he was under arrest. Hoffman fled on foot, leading officers on a foot pursuit through the park. An officer deployed his taser, bringing the foot pursuit to an end, and taking Hoffman into custody. He was relinquished to the Pennsylvania State Police, Troop J, Lancaster Barracks. The warrant was for a Protection from Abuse violation.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02259
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.