2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Debra A Hevener, 61, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2200 block of North Reading Road on September 17, 2019. At 0255 hours, Hevener's vehicle was stopped for a traffic offense. Officers were determined that Hevener was impaired and a blood test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .21% at the time of the test. Hevener was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2200 Block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13223
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.