2 counts DUI (M)
and 2 summary charges
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Pao C Her, 34, of Akron, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and 2 traffic summaries following a traffic stop that occurred in the first block of Colonel Howard Boulevard on July 13, 2021. At 2345 hours, Her's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Her was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .15% at the time of the test. Her was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block Colonel Howard Boulevard
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04399
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.