Bench Warrant
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Tyler Heinsey was taken into custody in the Turkey Hill parking lot, 2 Denver Road, on Tuesday September 29, 2015 at 1004 Hours. Heinsey had an outstanding Bench Warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department. Heinsey was turned over to Sheriff deputies and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2015
Reference ID
1509032555
Arraignment Date
Oct 1, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.