WARRANT SERVICE
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Crystal Hehnly, 45, of Lititz, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant on December 11, 2025, at approximately 8:20pm. Officers located her in the 1st block of North Reamstown Road, confirmed the warrant and took her into custody without incident. She was remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Reference ID
2025-07586
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.